Back to top

Beaconsfield Primary School

  • Search
  • Translate
  • My USO
  • School meal
    payment
  • ParentPay

Staff List - 2023/2024

 Head Teacher - Mr Dave Woods (Child Protection Lead)

CLASS

 TEACHER

SUPPORT STAFF

 Nursery

Ms Monika Oswiecinska

 

Mrs Shelley Marbay                  (Nursery Nurse) 

 Reception (Yellow)

Ms Hayley Kandt

Reception Team 

Ms Angelica Nichifor

Mrs Fouzia Butt

Mrs Sawdeep Chauhan  

 

 Reception (Blue)

Ms Asha Jassi

 Year 1 (Yellow)

Mrs Nishma Raval

Year 1 Team

Mrs Jatinder Panesar

Mrs Nitima Jaswal

 

Year 1 (Blue)

Ms Sophie Vis

 Year 2 (Blue)

Ms Sahra Samatar 

Year 2 Team 

Mrs Nina Bhachu

Mrs Saima Ahmed

 

 

Year 2 (Yellow)

Ms Cheryl Rozario (maternity cover)

 Year 3 (Blue)

Mrs Punam Sharma

(SMT Member)

Lower KS2 Team (Yr 3/4) 

Mrs Ruksana Chaudhary

Ms Vicklin Chase

Mrs Suman Mohan

Mrs Suad Jama 

 

Year 3 (Yellow)

Mr Jaibir Birk

 

Year 4 (Blue)

Mr Clive Cook

 

Year 4 (Yellow)

Mr Anthony Chambers

(SMT Member)

 Year 5 (Blue)

Mr Jonah Yudolph-Wood

 

Upper KS2 Team (Yr 5/6) 

Ms Zahra Adar

Mrs Devi Bhachu (P/T)

Mrs Zakira Haling - SEN Pupil Support

Ms Jasvinder Kataria

Year 5 (Yellow)

Mr Ram Bedi

(SMT Member) 

Year 6 (Blue)

Mrs Amrit Grewal (SMT Member)

 

Year 6 (Yellow)

Mrs Pooja Chahal

(SMT Member)

Starfish Class

(Reception/KS1)

Ms Leanne Bulman

ARP Support Team 

Mrs Sukhwinder Kaur 

Mrs Surinder Panesar

Mrs Narinder Kaur 

Ms Soheyla Kavooseinejhad

Ms Natasha O'Connor

Ms Claire Fairbairn

Ms Sameena Liaquat

Dolphin Class

(KS2)

Mr Jozsef Barna (Senior ARP Teacher)

Additional Teachers

Mrs Helen Tonge (Deputy Head Teacher/Assessment/English Leader) 

Mrs Philippa Stubbs (Assistant Head Teacher/Early Years Leader) 

Ms Tanya Lefort (Assistant Head Teacher/SENCO)

Ms Amina Dukseyeh (SMT Member + Teacher P/T) 

Mrs Jasbir Johal (Senior School Administrator) - Maternity Leave

Ms Sana Mohammad (Year 2 Teacher) - Maternity Leave

 

Additional Support Staff

Mrs Surbjit Jaswal  - Senior LV4 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Suad Jama - Senior LV4 Teaching Assistant (P/T)

Mrs Surinder Marway - Senior LV4 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Fadia Najem - SEN Pupil Support

Ms Rita Ballu - SEN Pupil Support

Ms Kelly Chase - SEN Pupil Support (EYFS Support)

Mr Munib Seylani - SEN Pupil Support

Ms Besmira Kulici - SEN Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs Parveen Rahman - Lunchtime Supervisor (ARP)

Office Staff

Mrs Balbir Gill - School Business Manager

Mrs Mary West - Senior School Administrator (Maternity Cover)

Ms Jean Thomas - Administration Assistant 

Site Manager

Mr Darryl Burman - Site & Activities Manager